Cart is empty
  

Home
Directions
Trading Books
Search: Advanced Search
12046 Southshore Pointe Dr. Midlothian, VA. 23112 Phone: 804-639-2002
Home  ::  Reference   ::  Writing

  Categories

  Help



2Checkout.com, Inc. is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book
2Checkout.com is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book

   Writing
Sort by:


2001 NOVEL & SHORT STORY WRITER'S MARKET
See details
2001 NOVEL & SHORT STORY WRITER'S MARKET   
by: Bowling, Ann - editor
Publisher: Writer's Digest
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 1582970092
Description: Fine condition - bottom front right cover - slight gloss peel, no spine crease -never read
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $24.99
Your price: $8.00 save 68%

Add To Cart
A WRITER'S BOOK OF DAYS
See details
A WRITER'S BOOK OF DAYS   
by: Reeves, Judy
Publisher: New World Library
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 1577311000
Description: Remainder book. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.95
Your price: $7.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
ANALYZE THIS
See details
ANALYZE THIS   
by: Conway, Allan
Publisher: PRC Publishing
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 1856487075
Description: Very good cond book - light shelf wear, glossy cover with mild rubbing, pages clean
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.95
Your price: $7.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
BODY TRAUMA
See details
BODY TRAUMA   
by: Page, David W.
Publisher: Writer's Digest
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0898797411
Description: Poor condition -top right corner is chewed" through on both cover sides and page - remainder of book is in incredible shape, spine has no creases and there is barely there shelf wear"
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.99
Your price: $8.49 save 50%

Add To Cart
COMPLETE GUIDE TO SELF PUBLISHING
See details
COMPLETE GUIDE TO SELF PUBLISHING   
by: Ross, Tom & Ross, Marilyn
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very good + cond book - mild shelf wear, pages clean, light spine creasing
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $19.99
Your price: $9.99 save 50%

Add To Cart
COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO JOURNALING
See details
COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO JOURNALING   
by: Neubauer, Joan
Publisher: Alpha
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0028639804
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.95
Your price: $8.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
EATS, SHOOTS & LEAVES
See details
EATS, SHOOTS & LEAVES   
by: Truss, Lynne
Publisher: Gotham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $17.50
Your price: $5.99 save 66%

Add To Cart
EXERCISES FOR THE EVERYDAY WRITER
See details
EXERCISES FOR THE EVERYDAY WRITER   
by: Runciman and Weinberg
Publisher: Bedford
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0312148275
Description: Glossy cover with minor shelf wear, partially torn off sticker on back cover, spine has no creasing, pages have light smudging on outer edges
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $4.00

Add To Cart
GUIDE TO LITERARY AGENTS 2008
See details
GUIDE TO LITERARY AGENTS 2008   
by: Sambuchino, Chuck
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 1582975035
Description: Book is new.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
New Book

Publisher price: $26.99
Your price: $21.59 save 20%

Add To Cart
HANDWRITING ANALYSIS MADE EASY
See details
HANDWRITING ANALYSIS MADE EASY   
by: Marley, John
Publisher: Wilshire Book Company
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0879800453
Description: Good cond book - pages clean, outer text block has some smudging and markings, cover has wear, including chipping and creasing, light corner curl
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $5.00
Your price: $2.50 save 50%

Add To Cart
HOW TO GET YOUR E-BOOK PUBLISHED
See details
HOW TO GET YOUR E-BOOK PUBLISHED   
by: Curtis, Richard & Quick, W. T.
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1582970971
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape. The binding is tight and the bottom corners of the pages appear to have some water damage. The DJ is glossy with minor shelf wear.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $5.99

Add To Cart
HOW TO SAY IT
See details
HOW TO SAY IT   
by: Maggio, Rosalie
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0735202346
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp. There is a crease in the middle of the front cover running from top to bottom.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.95
Your price: $6.99 save 59%

Add To Cart
HOW TO START A HOME-BASED WRITING BUSINESS: 2ND EDITION
See details
HOW TO START A HOME-BASED WRITING BUSINESS: 2ND EDITION   
by: Parker, Lucy V.
Publisher: Globe Pequot Press
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 1564409988
Description: The cover is glossy and clean with some shelf wear and small indents on the edges. The pages are clean and crisp with very light tanning on the edges. The spine has no creasing with chipping on the bottom edge.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $7.50

Add To Cart
MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS, FIFTH EDITION
See details
MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS, FIFTH EDITION   
by: Gibaldi, Joseph
Publisher: Modern Language Association
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0873529758
Description: The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $3.99

Add To Cart
RANDOM HOUSE GUIDE TO GOOD WRITING
See details
RANDOM HOUSE GUIDE TO GOOD WRITING   
by: Ivers, Mitchell
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
ISBN: 0345379969
Description: Very good cond - light shelfwear and chipping along edges, pages clean, no spine creasing
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $4.99
Your price: $2.45 save 51%

Add To Cart
SEXUAL FICTION
See details
SEXUAL FICTION   
by: Charney, Maurice
Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0416319408
Description: Very good cond - cover has some shelf wear, bottom back cover near spine has some chipping and peeling, binding is tight, outer edges of pages are beginning to tan
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
THE DEVIL'S GUIDE TO HOLLYWOOD
See details
THE DEVIL'S GUIDE TO HOLLYWOOD   
by: Eszterhas, Joe
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 031235987x
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $24.95
Your price: $10.99 save 56%

Add To Cart
THE SPIRIT OF WRITING
See details
THE SPIRIT OF WRITING   
by: Waldman, Mark
Publisher: Tarcher
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 1585421278
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.95
Your price: $7.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
THE SUPERIOR PERSON'S SECOND BOOK OF WEIRD AND WONDROUS WORDS
See details
THE SUPERIOR PERSON'S SECOND BOOK OF WEIRD AND WONDROUS WORDS   
by: Bowler, Peter; Bell, Ron
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 087923928x
Description: Very good cond - mild shelf wear, glossy covers with light rubbing, pages clean
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $7.95

Add To Cart
THE WRITING LIFE
See details
THE WRITING LIFE   
by: Osen, Diane
Publisher: Random House
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0679769838
Description: Good condition book with spine creasing, spine slant and general shelf wear. Good reading copy.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.95
Your price: $4.99 save 69%

Add To Cart
 
Find Webkinz at The Cracked Book

  Your cart
Cart is empty
 

View cart
Checkout
Orders history

  News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 
  Bestsellers

Home | Help | Contact Us | Shipping Charges | Sitemap
Copyright © 2004-2009 The Cracked Book. Your home for gently used books. Design by 7dana.com