Cart is empty
  

Home
Directions
Trading Books
Search: Advanced Search
12046 Southshore Pointe Dr. Midlothian, VA. 23112 Phone: 804-639-2002
Home  ::  Travel

  Categories

  Help



2Checkout.com, Inc. is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book
2Checkout.com is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book

  Travel
Sort by:


IF YOU LIVED HERE, I'D KNOW YOUR NAME
See details
IF YOU LIVED HERE, I'D KNOW YOUR NAME   
by: Lende, Heather
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 156512524X
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $12.95
Your price: $6.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
IMAGINED PLACES
See details
IMAGINED PLACES   
by: Pearson, Michael
Publisher: Univ Press Of Mississippi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0878055266
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The spine has some twisting. The dust jacket is clean with light wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
INSIDERS' GUIDE TO ATLANTA, 7TH EDITION
See details
INSIDERS' GUIDE TO ATLANTA, 7TH EDITION   
by: McKay, John & McKay, Bonnie
Publisher: Insiders' Guide
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0762734981
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $18.95
Your price: $6.99 save 63%

Add To Cart
JEFFERSON'S MONTICELLO
See details
JEFFERSON'S MONTICELLO   
by: Adams, William Howard
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0896599507
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $29.95
Your price: $7.95 save 73%

Add To Cart
LAND'S END
See details
LAND'S END   
by: Cunningham, Michael
Publisher: Crown
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0609609076
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The dust jacket is clean with light wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.00
Your price: $5.99 save 63%

Add To Cart
MIAMI AND THE KEYS
See details
MIAMI AND THE KEYS   
by: Publishing, Dk
Publisher: DK Travel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0789491850
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $10.00
Your price: $5.00 save 50%

Add To Cart
MOON HANDBOOKS BIG ISLAND OF HAWAII
See details
MOON HANDBOOKS BIG ISLAND OF HAWAII   
by: Nilsen, Robert
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 1566914884
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.95
Your price: $3.95 save 74%

Add To Cart
NEW ORLEANS
See details
NEW ORLEANS   
by: Labi, Esther
Publisher: DK Travel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0789497379
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $20.00
Your price: $6.99 save 65%

Add To Cart
NOT FOR TOURISTS GUIDE TO ATLANTA 2007
See details
NOT FOR TOURISTS GUIDE TO ATLANTA 2007   
by: Media, Happy Mazza
Publisher: Not for Tourists
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 097780318X
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.95
Your price: $8.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
NOTES FROM A SMALL ISLAND
See details
NOTES FROM A SMALL ISLAND   
by: Bryson, Bill
Publisher: Perennial
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0380727501
Description: The cover is clean with light wear on the edges. The spine has no creasing and the pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.00
Your price: $7.00 save 50%

Add To Cart
OF IRISH WAYS
See details
OF IRISH WAYS   
by: Delaney, Mary Murray
Publisher: Perennial
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0060924217
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.00
Your price: $4.00 save 71%

Add To Cart
ON MEXICAN TIME
See details
ON MEXICAN TIME   
by: Cohan, Tony
Publisher: Broadway
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0767903196
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.95
Your price: $7.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
PENNSYLVANIA'S COVERED BRIDGES
See details
PENNSYLVANIA'S COVERED BRIDGES   
by: Evans, Benjamin D. & Evans, June R.
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Trd)
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0822955040
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
POINTS UNKNOWN
See details
POINTS UNKNOWN   
by: Roberts, David
Publisher: Outside Books
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0393050009
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges. There is a tear in the DJ on the top outer corner of the front cover.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $29.95
Your price: $6.99 save 77%

Add To Cart
RIVER TOWN
See details
RIVER TOWN   
by: Hessler, Peter
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0060855029
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.95
Your price: $7.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
ROAD TRIPS, HEAD TRIPS, AND OTHER CAR-CRAZED WRITINGS
See details
ROAD TRIPS, HEAD TRIPS, AND OTHER CAR-CRAZED WRITINGS   
by: Lindamood, Jean & O'Rourke, P. J.
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0871136546
Description: There is an inscription to the previous owner (not from author) from a friend or family member on the front endpaper. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $22.00
Your price: $8.99 save 59%

Add To Cart
SOUND BITES
See details
SOUND BITES   
by: Kapranos, Alex
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0143038087
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $13.00
Your price: $6.50 save 50%

Add To Cart
STUCK AT THE AIRPORT
See details
STUCK AT THE AIRPORT   
by: Baskas, Harriet
Publisher: Fireside
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0743205391
Description: Remainder book with mark on bottom edge of the textblock. The cover is glossy and clean with light shelf wear on the edges. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $13.00
Your price: $6.50 save 50%

Add To Cart
THE ROAD TO MCCARTHY
See details
THE ROAD TO MCCARTHY   
by: McCarthy, Pete
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 000716212x
Description: Remainder book. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is glossy with some wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.95
Your price: $7.99 save 69%

Add To Cart
THE ROUGH GUIDE TO THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
See details
THE ROUGH GUIDE TO THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   
by: Harvey, Sean
Publisher: Rough Guides
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 1858289122
Description: Near fine - barely there shelf wear
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $17.95
Your price: $8.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
 
Find Webkinz at The Cracked Book

  Your cart
Cart is empty
 

View cart
Checkout
Orders history

  News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 
  Bestsellers

Home | Help | Contact Us | Shipping Charges | Sitemap
Copyright © 2004-2009 The Cracked Book. Your home for gently used books. Design by 7dana.com