Cart is empty
  

Home
Directions
Trading Books
Search: Advanced Search
12046 Southshore Pointe Dr. Midlothian, VA. 23112 Phone: 804-639-2002
Home  ::  Political Science

  Categories

  Help



2Checkout.com, Inc. is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book
2Checkout.com is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book

  Political Science
Sort by:


A CALL TO SERVICE
See details
A CALL TO SERVICE   
by: Kerry, John
Publisher: Viking Adult
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0670032603
Description: Very good + cond book in very good cond DJ - light shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight, textblock square, glossy DJ with mild rubbing
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $24.95
Your price: $6.99 save 72%

Add To Cart
A FIST IN THE HORNET'S NEST
See details
A FIST IN THE HORNET'S NEST   
by: Engel, Richard
Publisher: Hyperion
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 1401307620
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $13.95
Your price: $6.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
A NATIONAL PARTY NO MORE
See details
A NATIONAL PARTY NO MORE   
by: Miller, Zell
Publisher: Stroud & Hall Publishers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0974537616
Description: Book club edition, 3rd printing - near fine condition book and DJ. The book has a slight bump at the base of the spine. The pages are in excellent condition and the binding is tight. The DJ has very light shelf wear along the edges. The DJ is glossy with no markings or tears.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $26.00
Your price: $6.99 save 73%

Add To Cart
A NATIONAL PARTY NO MORE
See details
A NATIONAL PARTY NO MORE   
by: Miller, Zell
Publisher: Stroud & Hall Publishers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0974537616
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
A VAST CONSPIRACY
See details
A VAST CONSPIRACY   
by: Toobin, Jeffrey
Publisher: Touchstone
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0743204131
Description: The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.00
Your price: $7.00 save 50%

Add To Cart
ALL TO HUMAN
See details
ALL TO HUMAN   
by: Stephanopoulos, George
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0316929190
Description: 1st ed, 1st printing - near fine book in very good + DJ - book has very light tanning and feint smudging around outer text block - otherwise looks new - DJ has minor wear and tanning along its edges
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $27.95
Your price: $7.99 save 71%

Add To Cart
ALTERNATIVES TO ECONOMIC GLOBALIZATION
See details
ALTERNATIVES TO ECONOMIC GLOBALIZATION   
by: Cavanagh, John & Mander, Jerry & Anderson, Sarah & Barker, Debi & Barlow, Maude & Bello, Walden & Br
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 1576752046
Description: The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.95
Your price: $7.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
ALWAYS IN PURSUIT: FRESH AMERICAN PERSPECTIVES 1995 - 1997
See details
ALWAYS IN PURSUIT: FRESH AMERICAN PERSPECTIVES 1995 - 1997   
by: Crouch, Stanley
Publisher: Pantheon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0375401539
Description: 1st edition, 1st printing - the bottom edge of the boards have some shelf wear on them. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ is glossy with minor wear on the edges. The DJ has no markings or tears.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.00
Your price: $4.99 save 80%

Add To Cart
AMBLING INTO HISTORY
See details
AMBLING INTO HISTORY   
by: Bruni, Frank
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0066213711
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The dust jacket is clean with light wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $23.95
Your price: $6.99 save 71%

Add To Cart
AMERICAN DYNASTY
See details
AMERICAN DYNASTY   
by: Phillips, Kevin
Publisher: Viking Adult
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0670032646
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.95
Your price: $6.99 save 73%

Add To Cart
AN END TO EVIL
See details
AN END TO EVIL   
by: Frum, David & Perle, Richard
Publisher: Random House
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1400061946
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.95
Your price: $5.99 save 77%

Add To Cart
ARTS OF POWER
See details
ARTS OF POWER   
by: Freeman, Charles W. , Jr.
Publisher: United States Institute of Peace Press
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 1878379658
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear and chipping mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $7.99

Add To Cart
BANKRUPT
See details
BANKRUPT   
by: Limbaugh, David
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1596980176
Description: Near Fine cond book in very good + DJ - book has very light shelf wear, DJ has some rubbing
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
BLIND EYE
See details
BLIND EYE   
by: Stewart, James B.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0684854848
Description: Very good + condition book in very good condition DJ. The book has minimal shelf wear on the edges of the boards. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some rubbing and minimal shelf wear. The DJ is glossy.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.00
Your price: $10.00 save 60%

Add To Cart
BLIND EYE
See details
BLIND EYE   
by: Stewart, James B.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0684854848
Description: Very good + condition book in very good condition DJ. The book has minimal shelf wear on the edges of the boards. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some rubbing and minimal shelf wear. The DJ is glossy.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.00
Your price: $10.00 save 60%

Add To Cart
BLOOD SPORT
See details
BLOOD SPORT   
by: Stewart, James B.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0684802309
Description: Very good in very good DJ - a few pages have slight indention on outer text block and a closed crease, DJ has shelf wear, inside hard cover has small scratched out note or price in dark ink
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.00
Your price: $4.99 save 80%

Add To Cart
BLUE GRIT
See details
BLUE GRIT   
by: Flanders, Laura
Publisher: The Penguin Press
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1594201137
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $24.99
Your price: $5.99 save 76%

Add To Cart
BOILING POINT
See details
BOILING POINT   
by: Phillips, Kevin
Publisher: Random House
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0679404619
Description: 1st edition, 2nd printing - fine condition book with very light shelf wear on the bottom edge of the book boards. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has very little shelf as well. The DJ is glossy with no markings or tears.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $23.00
Your price: $4.99 save 78%

Add To Cart
BUILD IT NOW
See details
BUILD IT NOW   
by: Lebowitz, Michael A.
Publisher: Monthly Review Press
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 1583671455
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.95
Your price: $7.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
BUSHWHACKED
See details
BUSHWHACKED   
by: Ivins, Molly & Dubose, Lou
Publisher: Random House
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0375507523
Description: The previous owner's name is written on the front endpaper. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp with some highlighting of the text. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $24.95
Your price: $5.99 save 76%

Add To Cart
 
Find Webkinz at The Cracked Book

  Your cart
Cart is empty
 

View cart
Checkout
Orders history

  News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 
  Bestsellers

Home | Help | Contact Us | Shipping Charges | Sitemap
Copyright © 2004-2008 The Cracked Book. Your home for gently used books. Design by 7dana.com