Cart is empty
  

Home
Directions
Trading Books
Search: Advanced Search
12046 Southshore Pointe Dr. Midlothian, VA. 23112 Phone: 804-639-2002
Home  ::  History   ::  General

  Categories

  Help



2Checkout.com, Inc. is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book
2Checkout.com is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book

   General
Sort by:

ANATOMY OF A CASTLE
See details
ANATOMY OF A CASTLE   
by: Gibson, John C.
Publisher: Metrobooks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1586631942
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear on the edges as well as rubbing and some smudging.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $11.99

Add To Cart
AT THE DAWN OF TYRANNY
See details
AT THE DAWN OF TYRANNY   
by: Sagan, Eli
Publisher: Vintage Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0394746708
Description: 1st vintage ed - very good cond - light shelf wear with corners slightly curling and text block has light tanning and smuding on outer edges
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $22.95
Your price: $11.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
PROFILES IN AUDACITY
See details
PROFILES IN AUDACITY   
by: Axelrod, Alan
Publisher: Sterling
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1402732821
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $19.95
Your price: $7.99 save 60%

Add To Cart
STOLEN LIVES
See details
STOLEN LIVES   
by: Oukfir, Malika & Fitoussi, Michele
Publisher: Talk Mirimax Books
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0786867329
Description: DJ is missing. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $2.99

Add To Cart
THE BOUNTY
See details
THE BOUNTY   
by: Alexander, Caroline
Publisher: Viking Adult
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 067003133X
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
THE DECLINE OF THE WEST
See details
THE DECLINE OF THE WEST   
by: Spengler, Oswald edited by Helmut Werner
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN:
Description: Abridged edition. No DJ. The boards are in good shape with some wear and smudging. The pages are clean with light tanning of the edges. Some of the text is highlighted. The front endpaper has some writing in red ink.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $19.00

Add To Cart
THE DISCOVERERS
See details
THE DISCOVERERS   
by: Boorstin, Daniel J.
Publisher: Random House
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0394402294
Description: Very good cond book and DJ
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $7.99

Add To Cart
THE SEVEN WONDERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD
See details
THE SEVEN WONDERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD   
by: Clayton, Peter & Price, Martin (editors)
Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0880293934
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $5.99

Add To Cart
THE VIKINGS, LIFE, MYTH, AND ART
See details
THE VIKINGS, LIFE, MYTH, AND ART   
by: Allan, Tony
Publisher: Duncan Baird Publishers 2004
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0760753695
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ wiht very minor shelf wear and a small tear on the bottom outer edge of the back cover.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $7.99

Add To Cart
YOU SAID WHAT?
See details
YOU SAID WHAT?   
by: Fawcett, Bill
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0061130508
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $13.95
Your price: $6.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
 
Find Webkinz at The Cracked Book

  Your cart
Cart is empty
 

View cart
Checkout
Orders history

  News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 
  Bestsellers

Home | Help | Contact Us | Shipping Charges | Sitemap
Copyright © 2004-2009 The Cracked Book. Your home for gently used books. Design by 7dana.com