Cart is empty
  

Home
Directions
Trading Books
Search: Advanced Search
12046 Southshore Pointe Dr. Midlothian, VA. 23112 Phone: 804-639-2002
Home  ::  Juvenile Fiction   ::  Fantasy

  Categories

  Help



2Checkout.com, Inc. is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book
2Checkout.com is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book

   Fantasy
Sort by:


A COALITION OF LIONS
See details
A COALITION OF LIONS   
by: Wein, Elizabeth E.
Publisher: Viking
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0670036188
Description: Near fine condition book and DJ-Brand new book-pages crisp/never cracked open/read, black marker remainder line on bottom, DJ has barely there shelf wear
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.99
Your price: $7.99 save 53%

Add To Cart
A TRIAL OF MAGIC (BOOK 2 - THE AGE OF MAGIC TRILOGY)
See details
A TRIAL OF MAGIC (BOOK 2 - THE AGE OF MAGIC TRILOGY)   
by: McGowen, Tom
Publisher: Lodestar
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0525673768
Description: 1st Ed, 1st Print -fine + book in near fine DJ - DJ glossy, slight rubbing can see when tilt - has some mild shelf wear/a few crinkles near top and bottom of spine - looks terrific
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.00
Your price: $12.99 save 13%

Add To Cart
A TRIAL OF MAGIC (BOOK 2 - THE AGE OF MAGIC TRILOGY)
See details
A TRIAL OF MAGIC (BOOK 2 - THE AGE OF MAGIC TRILOGY)   
by: McGowen, Tom
Publisher: Lodestar
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0525673768
Description: 1st Ed, 1st Print - fine +condition book in near fine DJ - DJ glossy, slight rubbing can see when tilt - has some mild shelf wear/a few crinkles near top and bottom of spine - looks terrific
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.00
Your price: $13.55 save 10%

Add To Cart
BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA
See details
BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA   
by: Paterson, Katherine
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Binding: Hardcover - cloth
ISBN: 0690013590
Description: 1st Ed-Very good (-) cond - from Deane and her friend (me) . Katherine Paterson 1979 Christmas". Owner signed and dated the book in very front blank filler page - top middle, Very small nick in cover exposing white threading, some shelf wear"
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $50.00

Add To Cart
CHRONICLES OF FAERIE
See details
CHRONICLES OF FAERIE   
by: Melling, O. R.
Publisher: Amulet
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 081099321X
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $7.95
Your price: $3.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
FLIGHT OF THE FIRE THIEF
See details
FLIGHT OF THE FIRE THIEF   
by: Deary, Terry
Publisher: Kingfisher
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0753458195
Description: No DJ as issued. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $9.95
Your price: $4.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
GREGOR AND THE CURSE OF THE WARMBLOODS
See details
GREGOR AND THE CURSE OF THE WARMBLOODS   
by: Collins, Suzanne
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0439656249
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $6.99
Your price: $3.49 save 50%

Add To Cart
GREGOR AND THE PROPHECY OF BANE
See details
GREGOR AND THE PROPHECY OF BANE   
by: Collins, Suzanne
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0439650763
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The front cover has some creasing as well and the pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $6.99
Your price: $3.49 save 50%

Add To Cart
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
See details
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS   
by: Rowling, J. K.
Publisher: Scholastic
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0439064864
Description: 1st american edition June 1999, 1st printing. Number line reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 9/9 0/0 1 2 3 4. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp and in excellent condition. DJ is clean with very little wear, there is...
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $55.00

Add To Cart
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
See details
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS   
by: Rowling, J. K.
Publisher: Scholastic
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0545010225
Description: Book is new.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
New Book

Publisher price: $34.99
Your price: $24.49 save 30%

Add To Cart
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE
See details
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE   
by: Rowling, J. K.
Publisher: Scholastic
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0439139597
Description: Book is new.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
New Book

Publisher price: $29.99
Your price: $26.99 save 10%

Add To Cart
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
See details
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX   
by: Rowling, J. K.
Publisher: Scholastic
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 043935806x
Description: Used book. Stated 1st American Edition, 1st printing. Number line reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 03 04 05 06 07. The binding is tight and the boards are in excellent shape with very light wear on the bottom edges. The pages are crisp and in excellent shape with 2 very faint smudge marks on the outer ...
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $32.99

Add To Cart
HATCHING MAGIC
See details
HATCHING MAGIC   
by: Downer, Ann
Publisher: Scholastic
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0439692423
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $4.99
Your price: $2.49 save 50%

Add To Cart
IGRAINE THE BRAVE
See details
IGRAINE THE BRAVE   
by: Funke, Cornelia
Publisher: The Chicken House
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0439903793
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.99
Your price: $6.99 save 59%

Add To Cart
ISLAND OF THE AUNTS
See details
ISLAND OF THE AUNTS   
by: Ibbotson, Eva
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0439334772
Description: Very good cond book - some shelf wear, creasing on cover and light chipping along edges, pages clean, binding tight
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $2.45

Add To Cart
LAND OF LOSS (BOOK 2)
See details
LAND OF LOSS (BOOK 2)   
by: Applegate, K.A.
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0590877518
Description: Very good cond book - some shelf wear, pages clean and beginning to tan, binding tight, minimal spine creasing
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $4.99
Your price: $2.45 save 51%

Add To Cart
MARTIN THE WARRIOR
See details
MARTIN THE WARRIOR   
by: Jacques, Brian
Publisher: Ace
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0441001866
Description: The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $6.50
Your price: $3.25 save 50%

Add To Cart
NO MORE MAGIC
See details
NO MORE MAGIC   
by: Avi,
Publisher: Scholastic
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0439370094
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $2.49

Add To Cart
NO PLACE FOR MAGIC
See details
NO PLACE FOR MAGIC   
by: Baker, E. D.
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Children's Books
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1582346542
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $15.95
Your price: $6.99 save 56%

Add To Cart
ONCE UPON A CURSE
See details
ONCE UPON A CURSE   
by: Baker, E. D.
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Children's Books
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 1582349118
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $6.95
Your price: $3.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
 
Find Webkinz at The Cracked Book

  Your cart
Cart is empty
 

View cart
Checkout
Orders history

  News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 
  Bestsellers

Home | Help | Contact Us | Shipping Charges | Sitemap
Copyright © 2004-2009 The Cracked Book. Your home for gently used books. Design by 7dana.com