Cart is empty
  

Home
Directions
Trading Books
Search: Advanced Search
12046 Southshore Pointe Dr. Midlothian, VA. 23112 Phone: 804-639-2002
Home  ::  History   ::  Europe

  Categories

  Help



2Checkout.com, Inc. is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book
2Checkout.com is an authorized retailer for The Cracked Book

   Europe
Sort by:


1805: AUSTERLITZ
See details
1805: AUSTERLITZ   
by: Goetz, Robert
Publisher: Greenhill Books
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 1853676446
Description: Book club edition. Book and jacket are in as new condition.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $35.00

Add To Cart
A DOCUMENTARY HISTORY OF COMMUNISM
See details
A DOCUMENTARY HISTORY OF COMMUNISM   
by: Daniels, Robert Vincent
Publisher: Univ Pr of New England
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0874514592
Description: Good cond - shelf wear, smugding on outer text block, creasing on corner tips
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $4.99

Add To Cart
A LIFELONG PASSION
See details
A LIFELONG PASSION   
by: Mironenko, Sergei & Maylunas, Andrei
Publisher: Doubleday
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0385486731
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is glossy with some wear on the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $8.99

Add To Cart
AMAZING GRACE
See details
AMAZING GRACE   
by: Metaxas, Eric
Publisher: Harperone
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0061173886
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $13.95
Your price: $6.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
EDWARD THE CONFESSOR
See details
EDWARD THE CONFESSOR   
by: Barlow, Frank
Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0413278301
Description: Very good cond book and DJ - book is clean, pages tanning, binding tight, light wear to boards - DJ has light shelf wear, mild chipping along edges, in mylar cover
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $19.99

Add To Cart
EMINENT VICTORIANS
See details
EMINENT VICTORIANS   
by: Strachey, Lytton
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0156286971
Description: The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $10.00
Your price: $5.00 save 50%

Add To Cart
EUROPE, 1880-1945 2ND EDITION
See details
EUROPE, 1880-1945 2ND EDITION   
by: Roberts, J. M.
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group
Binding: Softcover
ISBN: 0582494141
Description: Good condition book with spine creasing and general shelf wear. Good reading copy.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
FAMOUS MEN OF THE MIDDLE AGES
See details
FAMOUS MEN OF THE MIDDLE AGES   
by: Haaren, John H. & Poland, A. B.
Publisher: Greenleaf Pr
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 188251405x
Description: Very good cond book - some curve - pages clean and bright - glossy cover has light shelf wear
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.95
Your price: $15.95 save 6%

Add To Cart
GREAT HUNGER IRELAND 1849
See details
GREAT HUNGER IRELAND 1849   
by: Woodham-Smith, Cecil
Publisher: Old Town Books
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0880293853
Description: The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $6.99

Add To Cart
KONSHAUBI
See details
KONSHAUBI   
by: Vins, Georgie
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0801093058
Description: The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $3.99

Add To Cart
LENIN'S TOMB
See details
LENIN'S TOMB   
by: Remnick, David
Publisher: Vintage
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0679751254
Description: Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $14.00
Your price: $7.00 save 50%

Add To Cart
NAPOLEAN & MARIE LOUISE: THE EMPEROR'S SECOND WIFE
See details
NAPOLEAN & MARIE LOUISE: THE EMPEROR'S SECOND WIFE   
by: Palmer, Alan
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0312280084
Description: 1st edition, 1st printing - very good condition book and DJ. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the textblock. The pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and the cover is in excellent shape. The DJ has very minor shelf wear along the edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $25.95
Your price: $12.95 save 50%

Add To Cart
PORTRAITS OF SARAJEVO
See details
PORTRAITS OF SARAJEVO   
by: Dizdarevic, Zlatko
Publisher: Fromm Intl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 0880641673
Description: The boards are clean and in good shape with minor wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some general shelf wear and rubbing.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $19.95
Your price: $4.99 save 75%

Add To Cart
THE AGE OF ARTHUR
See details
THE AGE OF ARTHUR   
by: Morris, John
Publisher: Phoenix Press
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 1842124773
Description: The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine curve. The pages are clean and crisp with light smudging on the outer textblock.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $21.95
Your price: $10.45 save 52%

Add To Cart
THE AGE OF LOUIS XIV
See details
THE AGE OF LOUIS XIV   
by: Durant, Will and Ariel
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN:
Description: Very good cond book - no Dust Jacket - pages tanning, clean, light shelf wear
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $8.99

Add To Cart
THE AGE OF NAPOLEON
See details
THE AGE OF NAPOLEON   
by: Herold, J. Christopher
Publisher: Mariner Books
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 0618154612
Description: The previous owner's name is written on the front endpaper. Cover is clean with no markings or tears and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape with light tanning on the outer edges.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $16.00
Your price: $8.00 save 50%

Add To Cart
THE CASTLES OF ATHLIN AND DUNBAYNE
See details
THE CASTLES OF ATHLIN AND DUNBAYNE   
by: Radcliffe, Ann
Publisher: Borgo Press
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN: 158715997X
Description: Very good cond book - missing dust jacket - pencil underlining parts of text - some shelf wear, binding tight
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $16.99

Add To Cart
THE ELIZABETHAN WORLD PICTURE
See details
THE ELIZABETHAN WORLD PICTURE   
by: Tillyard, E. M. W.
Publisher: Vintage
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $3.99

Add To Cart
THE GERMANS
See details
THE GERMANS   
by: Craig, Gordon A.
Publisher: Plume
Binding: Paperback
ISBN: 0452006228
Description: Good cond - pages and covers tanned, shelf wear, light creasing
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Publisher price: $8.95
Your price: $4.45 save 50%

Add To Cart
THE LAND THEY POSSESSED
See details
THE LAND THEY POSSESSED   
by: Breneman, Mary Worthy
Publisher: Germans From Russia Heritage Society
Binding: Paperback
ISBN:
Description: Very good (-) cond book - cover tanning around edges and spine, mug water mark on front cover, prior owners stamp on title page, pages clean and bright, outer text block has light smudging
Available for Shipping and In Store Pickup
Used Book

Your price: $11.45

Add To Cart
 
Find Webkinz at The Cracked Book

  Your cart
Cart is empty
 

View cart
Checkout
Orders history

  News
No news available at the moment

Your email:
Subscribe 
  Bestsellers

Home | Help | Contact Us | Shipping Charges | Sitemap
Copyright © 2004-2009 The Cracked Book. Your home for gently used books. Design by 7dana.com